Print Email
 

Top 50 in 50

GeorgiaSoccer50thFinal-4 color copy

 

Since the founding of the Georgia State Soccer Association in 1968, many talented and hardworking individuals have contributed their time and efforts to its growth and the development of soccer in the state of Georgia. As Georgia Soccer celebrates its 50th anniversary it is also a time to recognize and celebrate the outstanding players through the years and the dedicated coaches that made it all possible.

 

Below is a preliminary list of nominees for the Top 50 players and coaches (listed alphabetically by first name) during the past 50 years of Georgia Soccer. After the nomination period is closed, a committee will be entrusted to decide the final Top 50 players and coaches during the 50 year history of Georgia Soccer.

 

Top 50 in 50 Nomination Form

Nomination Deadline: Monday, April 30th

 

Georgia Soccer Top 50 in 50 Nominees

Player Nominees Coach Nominees

Al Smith

Alec Kann

Alex Caskey

Alexa Allen

Andrew Carleton

Andrew Wolverton

Andy Craven

Ben Page

Bilal Duckett

Blake Brettschneider

Blake Camp

Blake Wagner

Brett Branan

Brian West

Bryan Dominguez

C.J. Cochran

Charlie Morgan

Cheyna Williams

Chris Duvall

Chris Goslin

Chris Mahaffey

Clint Mathis

Cody Cropper

Cody Mizell

Daniel Johnson

Danny Care

Darvin Ebanks

Dembakwi Yomba

Duane Holmes

Dustin Branan

Emily Sonnett

Etchu Tabe

Jack McInerney

Jane Campbell

Jason Moore

Jimmy Maurer

Joe Bendik

Jonathan Leathers

Jordan McCrary

Josh Wolff

Juan Pablo Torres

Justin Clark

Karina LeBlanc

Kelley O'Hara

Kristen Meier

Kyle Martino

Lagos Kunga

Laurent Kissiedou

Leigh Jakes

Linda Hamilton

Luke Waechter

Mark Bloom

Mark MacKain

Matt Reis

Miguel Guante

Mitchell Lurie

Modou Jadama

Mohammed Issahaku

Morgan Brian

Nico Rittmeyer

Patrick Robertson

Ricardo Clark

Ryan Roushandel

Sam Cronin

Sean Johnson

Shaquell Moore

Steven Kinney

Tyler Ruthven

Walker Zimmerman

Warren Creavalle

Warren Ukah

Yosef Samuel

Zach Kirby

Alex Pama

Angus McAlpine

Ashley Baker

Benjamin "Ben" Gross

Bill Rucker

Bruno Kalonji

Bryan McDermott

Chris Perrin

Clyde Partin

Cy Strickler

Dan Esmond

Dan Farnham

Dan Pietro

Daniel "Danny" Hay

Dante Trevino

Dave Smith

David "Chaddy" Chadwick

David Eristavi

Don Bohenky

Don Schultz

Drew Prentice

Eugene "Gene" O'Brien

Frank Jones

Gary Wright

Gaucho Pinho

Graham Tutt

Gregg Blasingame

Hugh "Scottie" O'Neill

Iggy Moleka

Jack Spencer

Jack White

Jacob Daniel

James Harris

Jay Miller

Jessica Kalonji

Jill Robbins

Jim Archer

Jon Aiken

Jonathan Cueva

Jose Vivanco, Sr.

Jose Vivanco, Jr.

Father Joseph Caffrey

Juan Castillo

Karon Beyer

Ken Kurilec

Leonard Bender

Linda Hamilton

Lloyd White

Mark MacKain

Michael "Mike" Balson

Michael "Mike" Hogan

Mike Brewer

Mike Farnham

Mirza Mustafic

Mo Gonda

Mufleh Luma

Neil McNab, Sr.

Neil McNab, Jr.

Nuno Piteira

Peggy Donato

Philip "Phil" Woosnam

Rachel Hobson

Ray Connelly

Ray Tomlin

Richard Myers

Richard "Dick" Wagner

Robert Simms

Robert "Bob" Bass

Roberto Sibaja

Ron Moore

Ron Newman

Ryan Maurer

Simon Davey

Steve Keiss

Steve Weeman

Steve Muccillo

Ted Colburn

Tom Norton

Tony Annan

Troy Garner

Velko Iotov

Walter Gray

William Letbetter

William "Bill" Holleman

 

 

Top 50 in 50 Nomination Form

 

 
 

Proud Member Of:

USYS    us-soccer-logo      FIFA    usasa_logo_2012

©2018 Georgia Soccer. All Rights Reserved.
2323 Perimeter Park Dr., Atlanta, GA 30341
Home | Contact Us | Privacy Policy
 
usyouthsoccer.org