Print Email
 

Spring Friendly Scheduling

Are you looking for Spring Friendly games for your U16-U19 select team? So are lots of other coaches in Georgia. Take a moment and submit a little information about your team and we will post it for other coaches who are looking for Spring Friendly games to see.

CLICK HERE SUBMIT YOUR TEAM INFORMATION

As clubs and coaches submit their team information, it will be posted here. If you are looking for games for your Spring Friendly schedule, just check out this list and see who else might be looking for the same games as you. If you have any questions regarding Spring Friendly game scheduling, please contact Angelo Yokaris (agc02g@gmail.com).

Good luck this Spring!

 

ATHENA | CLASSIC


ATHENA

 

Team Name

Play Dates

Age

Level

Contact

Phone

Email Address

Concorde Fire Central White

March 25-26 April 1-2 April 8-9 April 15-16 April 22-23 April 29-30 May 6-7   May 13-14

U16

Athena C

Aldo Lara

(678) 654-2316

Coachaldolara@gmail.com

NGA 01G

April 15-16 April 22-23 April 29-30 May 6-7   May 13-14

U16

Athena C

Josh Gralton

(706) 300-4411

joshgralton@gmail.com

Lady Chiefs Blue 01

April 15-16 April 22-23 April 29-30 May 6-7

U16

Athena D

Neil McNab

(404) 386-4131

neiljr@chiefsfc.org

Lady Chiefs Premier 01

April 15-16 April 22-23 April 29-30 May 6-7

U16

Athena C

Neil McNab

(404) 386-4131

neiljr@chiefsfc.org

Inter Atlanta FC Blues 01 Elite

March 4-5 March 11-12 March 18-19 April 29-30 May 6-7 May 13-14

U16

Athena A

Wayne Aaron

(404) 402-5427

wayneiaaron@gmail.com

Effingham United 01G

ALL DATES

U16

Athena C

Robert Long

(912) 663-7446

rclong81@gmail.com

Lanier Sharks u-16 girls

March 4-5 March 18-19 April 1-2 April 15-16 April 29-30 May 13-14

U16

Athena C

Alex Wright

(404) 698-9663

alexwright.ec@gmail.com

Liberty SC East 01 Red

April 15-16 April 22-23 April 29-30 May 6-7 May 13-14

U16

Athena C

Jesus Ruiz

(678) 883-3174

jbenjesus.coach@gmail.com

Lady Chiefs Premier 00

April 15-16 April 22-23 April 29-30 May 6-7

U17

Athena A

Neil McNab

(404) 386-4131

neiljr@chiefsfc.org

GS 00G Silver

March 4-5 March 11-12 March 18-19 March 25-26 April 1-2 April 8-9 April 15-16 April 29-30 May 6-7 May 13-14

U17

Athena C

Brad Kendrick

(404) 375-0428

bkendrick@leucotool.com

LSA Sharks Navy 00

March 4-5 March 11-12 March 18-19 March 25-26 April 15-16 April 22-23 April 29-30 May 6-7 May 13-14

U17

Athena B

Kim Satterfield

(770) 540-6694

kim.satterfield@hallco.org

Oconee FC00

ALL DATES

U17

Athena B

Christine Boucher

(770) 713-4714

cboucher74@yahoo.com

Lady Chiefs Premier 99

April 15-16 April 22-23 April 29-30 May 6-7

U19

Athena A

Neil McNab

(404) 386-4131

neiljr@chiefsfc.org

NSA Belles 19

March 4-5 March 11-12 March 18-19 March 25-26 April 1-2 April 8-9 April 15-16 April 22-23 April 29-30 May 13-14

U19

Athena C

Shannon Coley

(706) 483-8496

sl_coley@yahoo.com

Ksa u19

March 4-5 March 11-12 March 18-19 March 25-26 April 1-2 April 8-9 April 15-16 April 22-23 April 29-30 May 6-7 May 13-14

U19

Athena C

Dilan Gonzalez

(404) 309-4545

goncmdkl@yahoo.com

             

 


CLASSIC

 

Team Name

Play Dates

Age Group

Playing Level

First Name

Last Name

Phone Number

Email Address

UFA Lawrenceville 01B Red

March 4-5 March 11-12 March 18-19 March 25-26 April 1-2 April 8-9 April 15-16 April 22-23 April 29-30 May 6-7 May 13-14

U16

Classic III

Steffany

Ugarte

7703654720

steffany@unitedfa.org

Concorde Fire South white

April 15-16 April 22-23 April 29-30 May 6-7 May 13-14

U16

Classic III

Jeremiah

Peavy

770-855-4229

libertylnl_llc@yahoo.com

Chiefs FC Blue 01

April 15-16 April 22-23 April 29-30 May 6-7

U16

Classic V

Neil

McNab

404 386 4131

neiljr@chiefsfc.org

Chiefs FC Premier 01

April 15-16 April 22-23 April 29-30 May 6-7

U16

Classic II

Neil

McNab

404 386 4131

neiljr@chiefsfc.org

Smyrna SC 01B Red

March 4-5 March 11-12 March 18-19 March 25-26 April 1-2 April 8-9 April 15-16 April 22-23 April 29-30 May 6-7 May 13-14

U16

Classic I

Richard

Myers

404-423-1957

rmyers.ssc@gmail.com

Lanier Sharks 01

March 4-5 March 18-19 March 25-26 April 8-9 April 22-23 April 29-30

U16

Classic II

Anel

Lilic

7069688143

alilic@laniersoccer.org

Smyrna Soccer 01 Black

March 4-5 March 11-12 March 18-19 March 25-26 April 1-2 April 8-9 April 15-16 April 22-23 April 29-30 May 6-7 May 13-14

U16

Classic IV

Juan

Gomez

7704329613

jjgomez6@bellsouth.net

SSA Chelsea 01B Select 1

March 4-5 March 11-12 March 18-19 March 25-26 April 1-2 April 8-9 April 15-16 April 22-23 April 29-30 May 6-7 May 13-14

U16

Classic III

Vanessa

Alejandre

678-978-8837

valejandre485@gmail.com

NGUSC March 18-19 March 25-26 April 1-2 April 8-9  April 22-23 April 29-30  U16 Classic IV Ben Clark 404-402-0501 Benclark@northgeorgiaunited.com

Clash soccer classic  u16 B

March 4-5 March 11-12 March 18-19 March 25-26 April 1-2 April 8-9 April 15-16 April 22-23 April 29-30 May 6-7 May 13-14

U16

Classic IV

Max

Betancourt

404 567 1828

antunenezmazimo@yahoo.com

Chiefs FC White 00

April 15-16 April 22-23 April 29-30 May 6-7

U17

Classic IV

Neil

McNab

404 386 4131

neiljr@chiefsfc.org

Chiefs FC Blue 00

April 15-16 April 22-23 April 29-30 May 6-7

U17

Classic IV

Neil

McNab

404 386 4131

neiljr@chiefsfc.org

Chiefs FC Premier 00

April 15-16 April 22-23 April 29-30 May 6-7

U17

Classic I

Neil

McNab

404 386 4131

neiljr@chiefsfc.org

LSA U17

March 25-26 April 1-2 April 8-9 April 15-16 April 22-23 April 29-30 May 6-7

U17

Classic II

Michael

Antoniewicz

7708430197

michael.antoniewicz@truett.edu

AFC Lightning 00 Gold

March 4-5 March 11-12 March 18-19 March 25-26 April 1-2 April 8-9 April 15-16 April 22-23 April 29-30 May 6-7 May 13-14

U17

Classic I

Claire

Maldonado

404-395-1045

clairemaldonado@msn.com

Rush 2000

April 29-30 May 6-7 May 13-14

U17

Classic I

Nicole

Barfield

404-641-0359

barnic2900@gmail.com

Nexus FC 00

March 4-5 March 18-19 March 25-26 April 15-16 April 22-23 April 29-30

U17

Classic V

Duane

Samuels

4045038024

duane@nexusfc.org

Atlanta city fc BU17 classic IV

March 4-5 March 11-12 March 18-19 March 25-26 April 1-2 April 8-9 April 15-16 April 22-23 April 29-30 May 6-7 May 13-14

U17

Classic IV

Joao

Johanning

4708197206

Johanning_rg@yahoo.es

GEORGIA FC 00 Premier

March 4-5 March 11-12 March 18-19 March 25-26 April 15-16 April 22-23 April 29-30 May 6-7 May 13-14

U17

Classic III

Kenny

Costello

6786516533

uga0529@yahoo.com

Chiefs FC Premier 99

April 15-16 April 22-23 April 29-30 May 6-7

U19

Classic I

Neil

McNab

404 386 4131

neiljr@chiefsfc.org

Clayton County U19 Cavalier Experience

April 8-9 April 15-16 April 22-23 April 29-30

U19

Classic III

Nigel

Grant

4045693053

nigel.grant@claytoncountyga.gov

DDYSC 99 Wolves Elite April 1-2 April 8-9 April 15-16 April 22-23 April 29-30 May 6-7 U19 Classic II Douglas Wood 4049312212 douglas.wood@mindspring.com
 
 

Proud Member Of:

USYS    us-soccer-logo      FIFA    usasa_logo_2012

©2017 Georgia Soccer. All Rights Reserved.
2323 Perimeter Park Dr., Atlanta, GA 30341
Home | Contact Us | Privacy Policy
 
usyouthsoccer.org