Print Email
 

Spring Friendly Scheduling

Looking for Spring friendly games for your 16U-19U Select team?

Submit a little information about your team and we will post it for other coaches who are looking for Spring Friendly games to see.

Click here to submit your team's information.

As clubs and coaches submit their team information, it will be posted here.

If you are looking for games for your Spring Friendly schedule, just check out this list and see who else might be looking for the games.

If you have any questions regarding Spring Friendly game scheduling, please contact Melissa Camp (gasocceragc@gmail.com).

Athena

Team Name

Play Dates

Age

Level

Contact

Phone

Email Address

CFA Dalton 02 Premier

March 9-10

March 16-17

March 23-24

March 30-31

April 6-7

April 13-14

April 20-21

April 27-28

May 4-5

May 11-12

17U

Athena B

Luis Martin Soria

(706) 313-3495

piolas2451@hotmail.com

CFA Dalton Premier 03

March 2-3

March 9-10

March 16-17

March 23-24

March 30-31

April 6-7

April 13-14

April 20-21

April 27-28

16U

Classic I

Hector Hernández

(706) 537-4941

hectorhernandezpato@hotmail.com

FFC United U16G

March 9-10

March 30-31

April 20-21

May 4-5

Other (February 9-10)

16U

Athena C

Jurgen Hornemann

(678) 776-1281

jurgenh@bellsouth.net

Lady Chiefs 03

April 20-21

April 27-28

May 4-5

May 11-12

16U

Athena C

Matt Holmes

(910) 916-27733

mattholmes@chiefsfc.org

Lady Chiefs Premier 01

April 20-21

April 27-28

May 4-5

May 11-12

19U

Athena A

Matt Holmes

(910) 916-2773

mattholmes@chiefsfc.org

Lady Chiefs Premier 02

April 20-21

April 27-28

May 4-5

May 11-12

17U

Athena A

Matt Holmes 

(910) 916-2773

mattholmes@chiefsfc.org

Lady Chiefs Blue 02

April 20-21

April 27-28

May 4-5

May 11-12

17U

Athena C

Matt Holmes

(910) 916-2773

mattholmes@chiefsfc.org

NTH Milton

April 27-28

May 4-5

May 11-12

16U

Athena C

Sakirudeen Ahmed

(404) 987-3329

olayode20@gmail.com

NTH Sharks 01 Premier

May 4-5

May 11-12

19U

Athena B

Scott Rutherford

(770) 530-0618

srutherford2323@yahoo.com

NTH TH 04 Navy Milton - ATH C White

March 2-3

March 9-10

March 16-17

March 23-24

April 13-14

April 20-21

April 27-28

May 4-5

16U

Athena C

Alex Mahan

(404) 895-8339

alex.mahan@rogue212.com

TCSA Flames

March 30-31

May 4-5

May 11-12

19U

Athena A

Sheri Keene

(912) 293-7442

sheri.keene@trane.com

Tiger Soccer Club SS U18G - ATH B

March 2-3

March 9-10

March 16-17

March 23-24

March 30-31

April 13-14

April 27-28

May 4-5

May 11-12

Other (will consider February games; can host)

17U

18U

Athena B

Reggie Askew

(678) 410-1099

reggie.askew@gmail.com


 

 

 

Classic

Team Name

Play Dates

Age

Level

Contact

Phone

Email Address

All In FC - Marietta

April 6-7

April 13-14

April 20-21

April 27-28

May 4-5

17U

Classic I

Tony Fordham

(404) 988-1456

tonyf66@icloud.com

Buckhead United

March 2-3

March 16-17

March 30-31

April 13-14

April 27-28

16U

Classic III

Tara Allen

(404) 272-7747

tara.allen@comcast.net

CFA Dalton 03 Navy

March 2-3

March 9-10

March 16-17

March 23-24

March 30-31

April 6-7

April 13-14

April 20-21

April 27-28

16U

Classic III

Hector Hernández

(706) 537-4941

hectorhernandezpato@hotmail.com

CFA Gainesville Archies 03

March 9-10

March 16-17

March 23-24

March 30-31

April 6-7

April 13-14

April 20-21

April 27-28

May 4-5

May 11-12

16U

Classic III

Anna Ruiz

(678) 249-4920

annamruiz8@gmail.com

Champions United Super Force U15 Boys

March 9-10

March 16-17

March 23-24

March 30-31

April 6-7

April 13-14

April 20-21

April 27-28

May 4-5

16U

Classic III

Morris Okeleye

(770)866-9983

morrisokeleye@yahoo.com

Chiefs Blue 03

April 20-21

April 27-28

May 4-5

May 11-12

16U

Classic IV

Matt Holmes

(910) 916-2773

mattholmes@chiefsfc.org

Chiefs Premier 01

April 20-21

April 27-28

May 4-5

May 11-12

17U

Classic I 

Matt Holmes

(910) 916-2773

mattholmes@chiefsfc.org

Chiefs Premier 02

April 20-21

April 27-28

May 4-5

May 11-12

17U

Classic II

Matt Holmes

(910) 916-2773

mattholmes@chiefsfc.org

Chiefs Premier 03

April 20-21

April 27-28

May 4-5

May 11-12

16U

Classic III

Matt Holmes

(910) 916-2773

mattholmes@chiefsfc.org

GSA North 02B Premier

Other (Please contact for availability.)

17U

Classic I

Christina Vierra

(770) 990-9139

clov878@gmail.com

GSA North U19B Premier

March 30-31

April 27-28

May 4-5

May 11-12

19U

Classic I

Anani Amaizo

(404) 604-6159

anani@gsasoccer.org

KSA - UNITED FC 03 - B16 - CL III East

March 9-10

March 16-17

March 23-24

March 30-31

April 6-7

April 13-14

April 20-21

April 27-28

May 11-12

16U

Classic III

Hilda Rodriguez

(404) 408-7356

ufc7181@yahoo.com

NASA B03 Royal

March 9-10

March 16-17

March 23-24

April 27-28

May 4-5

May 11-12

16U

Classic III

Chris Gray

(404) 626-8239

cgray@collinscoopercarusi.com

Smyrna Soccer Club Boys Team 3

March 9-10

March 16-17

March 23-24

March 30-31

April 6-7

April 20-21

April 27-28

May 11-12

19U

Classic II

Juan Gomez

(770) 432-9613

jjgomez6@bellsouth.net

UFA Lawrenceville 2002 Premier

March 9-10

March 16-17

March 23-24

March 30-31

April 6-7

April 13-14

April 20-21

April 27-28

May 4-5

May 11-12

17U

Classic II

Veronica Eberhart

(678) 644-6320

eberhartmedics@gmail.com

 
 

Proud Member Of:

USYS    us-soccer-logo      FIFA    usasa_logo_2012

©2019 Georgia Soccer. All Rights Reserved.
2323 Perimeter Park Dr., Suite 200
Atlanta, GA 30341
Home | Contact Us | Privacy Policy
 
usyouthsoccer.org