Skip to Main Content

The site navigation utilizes arrow, enter, escape, and space bar key commands. Left and right arrows move across top level links and expand / close menus in sub levels. Up and Down arrows will open main level menus and toggle through sub tier links. Enter and space open menus and escape closes them as well. Tab will move on to the next part of the site rather than go through menu items.

Spring Friendly Scheduling

Looking for Spring friendly games for your 16U-19U Select team? As clubs and coaches submit their team information, it will be posted here.

Click here to access the 19-20 submission form.

If you have any questions, please contact Melissa Camp at gasocceragc@gmail.com.

Athena

Team Name
Play Dates
Age
Level
Contact
Phone
Email Address
04G Blues Elite
  • March 7-8
  • March 28-29
  • April 4-5
  • May 2-3
16U
Athena A
William Lovern
(770) 883-8710
Chiefs FC 01
  • April 18-19
  • April 25-26
  • May 2-3
  • May 9-10
  • May 16-17
19U
Athena B
Tiffany Rodriguez
(404) 713-7135
GA Rush G2003
  • March 21-22
  • March 28-29
  • April 18-19
  • April 25-26
  • May 2-3
  • May 9-10
  • May 16-17
17U
Athena B
Alane Gray
(770) 309-0155
GA Rush G2004
  • March 21-22
  • March 28-29
  • April 18-19
  • April 25-26
  • May 2-3
  • May 9-10
  • May 16-17
16U
Athena A
Alane Gray
(770) 309-0155
Lady Chiefs FC 03 Premier
  • April 11-12
  • April 18-19
  • April 25-26
  • May 2-3
  • May 9-10
  • May 16-17
17U
Athena B
Matt Cross
(404) 310-0392
Lady Chiefs FC 04 Blue
  • April 11-12
  • April 18-19
  • April 25-26
  • May 2-3
  • May 9-10
  • May 16-17
16U
Athena B
Matt Cross
(404) 310-0392
Lady Chiefs Premier 02
  • April 18-19
  • April 25-26
  • May 2-3
  • May 9-10
  • May 16-17
19U
Athena A
Neil McNab, Jr.
(404) 386-4131
Lady Chiefs Premier 04
  • April 18-19
  • April 25-26
  • May 2-3
  • May 9-10
  • May 16-17
16U
Athena A
Juliet Melvin
(404) 431-7386
MAYS Striker 05G White - ATH D 
  • March 21-22
  • March 28-29
  • April 18-19
  • April 25-26
  • Other (February 29-March 1)
16U
Athena D
Orlin Cruz
(770) 609-0621
NSA Belles 16/17
  • March 14-15
  • April 25-26
  • May 2-3
17U
Athena B
John Bolger
(706) 280-1990
NSA Belles 18/19
  • March 14-15
  • April 25-26
  • May 2-3
19U
Athena B
John Bolger
(706) 280-1990

OASC Yellow Jackets

  • April 4-5
  • April 11-12
  • April 18-19
  • April 25-26
  • May 2-3
  • May 9-10

17U

Athena C

Rico Hill

(404) 277-2315

ricojhill02@yahoo.com

SSA 05G Select White
  • March 7-8
  • March 21-22
  • April 4-5
  • April 11-12
  • May 2-3
16U
Athena D
Andy Appleton
(770) 584-3183
TOPHAT 03 NAVY

 

TBD
17U
Athena B
Ola Ahmed
(404) 987-3329

 

Classic

Team Name
Play Dates
Age
Level
Contact
Phone
Email Address
Atlanta City U16 CL II
  • March 7-8
  • March 14-15
  • March 21-22
  • March 28-29
  • April 4-5
  • April 11-12
  • April 18-19
  • April 25-26
  • May 2-3
  • May 9-10
  • May 16-17
16U
Classic II
Joao Johanning
(470) 707-7349
Atlanta City FC U17
  • March 7-8
  • March 14-15
  • March 21-22
  • March 28-29
  • April 4-5
  • April 11-12
  • April 18-19
  • April 25-26
  • May 2-3
  • May 9-10
17U
Classic I
Joao Johanning
(470) 707-7349
AUSA 04/05 Select Boys
  • March 21-22
  • March 28-29
  • April 4-5
  • April 11-12
  • April 18-19
  • April 25-26
  • May 9-10
  • May 16-17
16U
Classic III
Sean Hogan
(706) 202-5308
Central Concorde Fire Elite
  • March 14-15
  • March 21-22
  • March 28-29
  • April 18-19
  • April 25-26
  • May 2-3
  • May 9-10
  • May 16-17
16U
Classic I
Erin Stark
(470) 809-5390
Chiefs Blue 03
  • April 18-19
  • April 25-26
  • May 2-3
  • May 9-10
  • May 16-17
17U
Classic III
Juliet Melvin
(404) 431-7386
Chiefs Premier 02
  • April 18-19
  • April 25-26
  • May 2-3
  • May 9-10
  • May 16-17
19U
Classic I
Juliet Melvin
(404) 431-7386
Chiefs Premier 03
  • April 18-19
  • April 25-26
  • May 2-3
  • May 9-10
  • May 16-17
17U
Classic II
Juliet Melvin
(404) 431-7386
Chiefs Premier 04
  • April 18-19
  • April 25-26
  • May 2-3
  • May 9-10
  • May 16-17
16U
Classic I
Juliet Melvin
(404) 431-7386
Concord Central Black U16
  • March 14-15
  • March 21-22
  • March 28-29
  • April 4-5
  • April 11-12
  • April 18-19
  • April 25-26
  • May 2-3
  • May 9-10
  • May 16-17
16U
Classic III
Sebastian Botello
(470) 403-9321
GA Rush B2002
  • March 21-22
  • March 28-29
  • April 18-19
  • April 25-26
  • May 2-3
  • May 9-10
  • May 16-17
19U
Classic I
Alane Gray
(770) 309-0155
GA Rush B2003
  • March 28-29
  • April 18-19
  • April 25-26
  • May 2-3
  • May 9-10
  • May 16-17
17U
Classic I
Alane Gray
(770) 309-0155
GA Rush B2004
  • March 21-22
  • March 28-29
  • April 18-19
  • April 25-26
  • May 2-3
  • May 9-10
  • May 16-17
16U
Classic I
Alane Gray
(770) 309-0155
GA Rush B2004 Azul
  • March 21-22
  • March 28-29
  • April 18-19
  • April 25-26
  • May 2-3
  • May 9-10
  • May 16-17
16U
Classic III
Alane Gray
(770) 309-0155
Georgia Impact 04B Premier
  • March 28-29
  • April 18-19
  • April 25-26
  • May 2-3
  • May 9-10
  • May 16-17
16U
Classic III
Brian Greer
(678) 283-2575
LCUFC 04 Elite
  • March 14-15
  • March 21-22
  • March 28-29
  • April 18-19
  • April 25-26
  • May 2-3
  • May 9-10
16U
Classic I
Tim Gilbert
(404) 886-8088
LCUFC 04 Premier
  • March 14-15
  • March 21-22
  • March 28-29
  • April 18-19
  • April 25-26
  • May 2-3
  • May 9-10
16U
Classic III
Tim Gilbert
(404) 886-8088
Legion FC U15 Boys
  • March 7-8
  • March 14-15
  • March 21-22
  • March 28-29
  • April 4-5
  • April 11-12
  • April 18-19
  • April 25-26
  • May 2-3
  • May 9-10
  • May 16-17
16U
Classic III
Scott Griffin
(478) 319-3109
Legion FC U17 Boys
  • March 14-15
  • March 21-22
  • March 28-29
  • April 4-5
  • April 11-12
  • April 25-26
  • May 2-3
  • May 9-10
  • May 16-17
17U
Classic III
Vicky Simmons
(850) 890-0378
MAYS Striker (White) - 2004
  • March 7-8
  • March 14-15
  • March 21-22
  • March 28-29
  • April 18-19
  • April 25-26
  • May 2-3
16U
Classic III
Patrick Schulte
(404) 216-0314
MAYS Sudamerica 04B Premier CL II North
  • March 7-8
  • March 14-15
  • March 21-22
  • March 28-29
  • April 4-5
  • April 18-19
  • April 25-26
  • May 2-3
16U
Classic II
Beth Hoover
(706) 658-0359
NASA PREMIER U17 Classic 2
  • March 14-15
  • March 21-22
  • March 28-29
  • April 4-5
  • April 18-19
  • April 25-26
  • May 2-3
  • May 9-10
  • May 16-17
17U
Classic II
Oscar Del Risco
(678) 525-3507
Pro Profile All In FC Sugar Hill 04B
  • March 28-29
  • April 25-26
  • May 2-3
  • May 9-10
  • May 16-17
  • Other (March 8, March 15, April 5, April 12)
16U
Classic II
Itanya Robinson
(404) 447-9637
Rage
TBD
17U
Classic IV
Kay Mathis
(423) 315-3738

 

Close